Dakar – Dakar moto 2018 – Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications –

DAKAR MOTO 2018 – Stage 3

Dakar moto 2018 – Stage 3: report, statements and classifications

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications -

Sam Sunderland (KTM) signs his second victory in three days on the Dakar motorcycle 2018 at the end of a third stage marked by the errors of several contenders for the victory, including Joan Barreda (Honda), Matthias Walkner (KTM) and Adrien Van Beveren (Yamaha).

Debriefing.

The third stage of the 2018 Dakar motorcycle was organized around 208 km of liaison and 290 km of specials. Technical, the route plunged especially the bikers in the splendid dunes of Ica (Peru) before beginning a return towards the beaches of fine sand of San Juan de Marcona. Navigation therefore played a key role, causing significant delays on arrival..

  • MNC Live – Step 3:
  • Dakar motorcycle 2018 – 
  • Dakar motorcycle 2018 :
  • Dakar motorcycle 2017 : 

Starting first following his victory on stage 2, Joan Barreda (Honda-HRC) quickly took the wrong road:, the Spaniard is certainly fast but often struggles as an opener. Lost, n ° 5 missed a checkpoint and was forced to turn back for about fifteen kilometers. Assessment of this – bad – operation: 28 minutes granted to the .

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications -

The KTM rider, winner of the first stage and of the Dakar 2017, for his part perfectly ticked all the checkpoints throughout the day. The game was not easy for Sunderland, however, who found a very consistent Pablo Quintanilla on his Husqvarna on his way….

The Chilean, on course to win, finally collapsed during the last part of the special (5th) in favor of Sunderland, but also of Kevin Benavides (Honda). HRC rider saves Honda honor with a nice second stage place three minutes from the winner, just ahead of Toby Price (KTM).

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications -

“It was not so bad today, even if I fell a few times,” explains Toby Price, winner of the Dakar 2016. “The stage was difficult in navigation, and I had a little problem with my road-book . It was therefore a little tricky on the second part of the special. But the rhythm is there, I can see that I can play up front and that’s good news, "reassures the Australian, who had seriously injured his leg while defending his title last year.

The KTM official has not participated in any motorcycle competition this year to promote his recovery and still sometimes admits to suffering from his injury … The tenacious n ° 8 does not however seek nothing less than victory in this 40th edition. of the Dakar: he is in 4th place, 7 minutes from the leader of the general classification, Sam Sunderland.

The Yamaha rout…

The third stage was also very difficult for the official Yamaha riders Xavier de Soultrait and Adrien Van Beveren, respectively 14th and 17th at the finish, thirteen minutes behind the leader. The sanction is immediate for the two French, who fall back several places in the general classification: Van Beveren goes from 2nd to 7th place ahead of Antoine Méo (KTM) while de Soultrait appears in 10th place. 

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications -

Same punishment for Matthias Walkner, who until then delivered a good performance: the KTM official, 11th on the stage after losing himself, fell back to 6th rank behind Ricky Brabec (Honda). 

Note the beautiful 15th of the Spanish driver Lai Sanz on a factory KTM: the multiple trial champion occupies the 17th place in the provisional general classification led by Sunderland in front of Benavides, Quintanilla, Price and Brabec.

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 3: report, declarations and classifications -

Joan Barreda only appears in 14th place in this classification which already shows strong gaps after only three days of racing: the Honda official is condemned to the feat to try to recover, knowing that he It would take a helping hand from fate to take back his lost half hour…  

Decidedly, the years go by and look the same for the Honda rider, who had to whip last year at the start of the rally following a few small errors (fall and speeding), followed by a one hour penalty received. for refueling in an unauthorized area….

Video: auto-motorcycle summary of stage 3

Dakar moto 2018: results and classification of stage 3 (top 100)

  1.  SAM SUNDERLAND RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 20 ’43’ ‘ 
  2.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 23 ’46’ ‘+ 00H 03’ 03 ”
  3.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 24 ’11’ ‘+ 00H 03’ 28 ”
  4.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 24 ’38’ ‘+ 00H 03’ 55 ”
  5.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 03H 25 ’03’ ‘+ 00H 04’ 20 ”
  6.  GERARD FARRES GUELL HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 25 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 05’ 08 ”
  7.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 03H 26 ’46’ ‘+ 00H 06’ 03 ”
  8.  ANTOINE MEO RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 27 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 06’ 23 ”
  9.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO HEINRICH RACING 03H 27 ’49’ ‘+ 00H 07’ 06 ”
  10.  WALTER NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 03H 29 ’10’ ‘+ 00H 08’ 27 ”
  11.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 29 ’47’ ‘+ 00H 09’ 04 ”
  12.  ORIOL MENA HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 03H 30 ’08’ ‘+ 00H 09’ 25 ”
  13.  FRANCO CAIMI YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 31 ’39’ ‘+ 00H 10’ 56 ”
  14.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 32 ’35’ ‘+ 00H 11’ 52 ”
  15.  LAIA SANZ KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 03H 32 ’43’ ‘+ 00H 12’ 00 ”
  16.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 33 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 08 ”
  17.  ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 33 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 11 ”
  18.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 35 ’07’ ‘+ 00H 14’ 24 ”
  19.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 03H 35 ’48’ ‘+ 00H 15’ 05 ”
  20.  ALESSANDRO BOTTURI BOTTURI ALESSANDRO 03H 37 ’21’ ‘+ 00H 16’ 38 ”
  21.  DANIEL OLIVERAS CARRERAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 37 ’42’ ‘+ 00H 16’ 59 ”
  22.  JOHNNY AUBERT GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 03H 38 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 17’ 23 ”
  23.  DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 03H 39 ’59’ ‘+ 00H 19’ 16 ”
  24.  DIEGO MARTIN DUPLESSIS MEC TEAM 03H 40 ’53’ ‘+ 00H 20’ 10 ”
  25.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 03H 45 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 24’ 19 ”
  26.  SHANE ESPOSITO DUUST RALLY TEAM 03H 46 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 26’ 08 ”
  27.  ARMAND MONLEON DAMING RACING TEAM 03H 47 ’56’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 13 ”
  28.  JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 48 ’32’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 49 ”
  29.  ARAVIND PRABHAKAR SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 49 ’01’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 18 ”
  30.  JUAN CARLOS SALVATIERRA CHAVO SALVATIERRA RACING 03H 49 ’27’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 44 ”
  31.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 03H 53 ’50’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 07 ”
  32.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 03H 53 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 08 ”
  33.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI RIDE TO ABU DHABI 03H 56 ’22’ ‘+ 00H 35’ 39 ”
  34.  MAIKEL SMITS BAS DAKAR TEAM 03H 56 ’31’ ‘+ 00H 35’ 48 ”
  35.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 03H 58 ’12’ ‘+ 00H 37’ 29 ”
  36.  IVAN CERVANTES MONTERO HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 58 ’57’ ‘+ 00H 38’ 14 ”
  37.  MARC SOLA TERRADELLAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 59 ’45’ ‘+ 00H 39’ 02 ”
  38.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 04H 00 ’17’ ‘+ 00H 39’ 34 ”
  39.  JACOPO CERUTTI MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 04H 01 ’58’ ‘+ 00H 41’ 15 ”
  40.  LOIC MINAUDIER NOMAD RACING ASSISTANCE 04H 04 ’15’ ‘+ 00H 43’ 32 ”
  41.  JONATHAN BARRAGAN NEVADO GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 04H 08 ’48’ ‘+ 00H 48’ 05 ”
  42.  HANS-JOS LIEFHEBBER LIEFHEBBER 04H 09 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 48’ 19 ”
  43.  BENJAMIN MELOT DUUST RALLY TEAM 04H 09 ’35’ ‘+ 00H 48’ 52 ”
  44.  ALESSANDRO RUOSO PROMOTORACING 04H 10 ’05’ ‘+ 00H 49’ 22 ”
  45.  DAVID PABISKA BARTH RACING TEAM 04H 12 ’29’ ‘+ 00H 51’ 46 ”
  46.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM TOP 04H 13 ’48’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 05 ”
  47.  LYNDON POSKITT RACES TO PLACES 04H 14 ’10’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 27 ”
  48.  MAX HUNT HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 14 ’14’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 31 ”
  49.  TXOMIN ARANA HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 14 ’15’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 32 ”
  50.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 04H 18 ’00’ ‘+ 00H 57’ 17 ”
  51.  CRISTOBAL ANDRES GULDMAN GONZALEZ GULDMAN RACING 04H 18 ’18’ ‘+ 00H 57’ 35 ”
  52.  OSCAR ROMERO MONTOYA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 04H 19 ’03’ ‘+ 00H 58’ 20 ”
  53.  MAURIZIO GERINI – 04H 20 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 00’ 02 ”
  54.  ADRIEN MARE TEAM CASTEU AVENTURE 04H 20 ’50’ ‘+ 01H 00’ 07 ”
  55.  JOSE ISRAEL BORRELL GONZALEZ SOCOPUR RALLY TEAM 04H 21 ’37’ ‘+ 01H 00’ 54 ”
  56.  ALBERTO SANTIAGO ONTIVEROS SAN JUAN 04H 26 ’25’ ‘+ 01H 05’ 42 ”
  57.  FERNANDO HERNANDEZ HT 04H 28 ’07’ ‘+ 01H 07’ 24 ”
  58.  MICHAEL METGE MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 04H 29 ’46’ ‘+ 01H 09’ 03 ”
  59.  DONOVAN VAN DE LANGENBERG MYDARINGADVENTURE 04H 31 ’24’ ‘+ 01H 10’ 41 ”
  60.  FAUSTO MOTA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 04H 31 ’34’ ‘+ 01H 10’ 51 ”
  61.  ARNOLD BRUCY AL DESERT 04H 31 ’59’ ‘+ 01H 11’ 16 ”
  62.  JUAN AGUSTIN ROJO CHILECITO RALLY TEAM 04H 34 ’09’ ‘+ 01H 13’ 26 ”
  63.  DAVID THOMAS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 34 ’34’ ‘+ 01H 13’ 51 ”
  64.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO AREQUIPEÑOS AL DAKAR 04H 35 ’06’ ‘+ 01H 14’ 23 ”
  65.  BRUNO RAYMOND RAYMOND BRUNO 04H 35 ’06’ ‘+ 01H 14’ 23 ”
  66.  WILLEM DU TOIT LOW DAKAR TEAM 04H 35 ’40’ ‘+ 01H 14’ 57 ”
  67.  SHINNOSUKE KAZAMA SPIRIT OF KAZAMA 04H 37 ’20’ ‘+ 01H 16’ 37 ”
  68.  CRISTIAN ESPANA MUNOZ GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 04H 40 ’17’ ‘+ 01H 19’ 34 ”
  69.  LAURENT LAZARD TEAM LAURENT LAZARD 04H 40 ’41’ ‘+ 01H 19’ 58 ”
  70.  JURGEN VAN DEN GOORBERGH HEISTERKAMP KTM 04H 41 ’40’ ‘+ 01H 20’ 57 ”
  71.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 04H 42 ’08’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 25 ”
  72.  BILL CONGER KLYMCIW RACING 04H 44 ’40’ ‘+ 01H 23’ 57 ”
  73.  OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 04H 45 ’59’ ‘+ 01H 25’ 16 ”
  74.  SCOTT BRITNELL GRIT ADVENTURES 04H 47 ’12’ ‘+ 01H 26’ 29 ”
  75.  GUILLAUME CHOLLET CHOLLET 04H 49 ’21’ ‘+ 01H 28’ 38 ”
  76.  MARKUS BERTHOLD HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 51 ’08’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 25 ”
  77.  PETR VLCEK KLYMCIW RACING 04H 51 ’22’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 39 ”
  78.  ZHAO HONGYI DAMING RACING TEAM 04H 51 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 56 ”
  79.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS – 04H 51 ’50’ ‘+ 01H 31’ 07 ”
  80.  FAUSTO VIGNOLA VIGNOLA FAUSTO 04H 52 ’32’ ‘+ 01H 31’ 49 ”
  81.  ZHANG MIN DAMING RACING TEAM 04H 53 ’37’ ‘+ 01H 32’ 54 ”
  82.  MACIEJ BERDYSZ MACIEJ BERDYSZ 04H 53 ’57’ ‘+ 01H 33’ 14 ”
  83.  SANTIAGO BERNAL KTM COLOMBIA 04H 54 ’03’ ‘+ 01H 33’ 20 ”
  84.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 04H 56 ’05’ ‘+ 01H 35’ 22 ”
  85.  LIVIO METELLI – 04H 57 ’08’ ‘+ 01H 36’ 25 ”
  86.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 04H 58 ’47’ ‘+ 01H 38’ 04 ”
  87.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 59 ’08’ ‘+ 01H 38’ 25 ”
  88.  JAIRO SEGARRA ALMAGRO TEAM ALIANZA GALADTRANS 05H 04 ’00’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 17 ”
  89.  JAN VESELY MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 05H 04 ’29’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 46 ”
  90.  JULIAN JOSE GARCIA MERINO MERINO 05H 05 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 44’ 56 ”
  91.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 05H 06 ’47’ ‘+ 01H 46’ 04 ”
  92.  FRANCISCO JOSE GOMEZ PALLAS TEAM DAKAR GALICIA 05H 07 ’33’ ‘+ 01H 46’ 50 ”
  93.  FERRAN JUBANY DUUST RALLY TEAM 05H 07 ’54’ ‘+ 01H 47’ 11 ”
  94.  ROSA ROMERO FONT HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 05H 08 ’07’ ‘+ 01H 47’ 24 ”
  95.  ROBERTO VECCO ROBERTO VECCO 05H 12 ’16’ ‘+ 01H 51’ 33 ”
  96.  PATRICE CARILLON – 05H 12 ’17’ ‘+ 01H 51’ 34 ”
  97.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 05H 14 ’11’ ‘+ 01H 53’ 28 ”
  98.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 05H 15 ’57’ ‘+ 01H 55’ 14 ”
  99.  JANOS DESI DESI JANOS 05H 16 ’15’ ‘+ 01H 55’ 32 ”
  100.  JACK LUNDIN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 22 ’08’ ‘+ 02H 01’ 25 ”

Dakar moto 2018: provisional general classification third day (Top 100)

  1.  SAM SUNDERLAND RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 06H 44 ’23’ ‘  
  2.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 06H 49 ’01’ ‘+ 00H 04’ 38 ” 
  3.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 06H 49 ’23’ ‘+ 00H 05’ 00 ” 
  4.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 06H 51 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 07’ 28 ” 
  5.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 06H 52 ’23’ ‘+ 00H 08’ 00 ” 
  6.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 06H 53 ’13’ ‘+ 00H 08’ 50 ” 
  7.  ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 06H 55 ’00’ ‘+ 00H 10’ 37 ” 
  8.  ANTOINE MEO RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 06H 55 ’17’ ‘+ 00H 10’ 54 ” 
  9.  FRANCO CAIMI YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 06H 57 ’25’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 02 ” 
  10.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 06H 57 ’33’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 10 ” 
  11.  GERARD FARRES GUELL HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 06H 57 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 31 ” 
  12.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO HEINRICH RACING 06H 58 ’21’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 58 ” 
  13.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 07H 03 ’05’ ‘+ 00H 18′ 42 ” 00H 01 ’00’ ‘
  14.  JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 07H 07 ’08’ ‘+ 00H 22’ 45 ” 
  15.  DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 07H 11 ’12’ ‘+ 00H 26’ 49 ” 
  16.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 07H 12 ’26’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 03 ” 
  17.  LAIA SANZ KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 07H 14 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 30’ 28 ” 
  18.  JOHNNY AUBERT GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 07H 15 ’57’ ‘+ 00H 31’ 34 ” 
  19.  ORIOL MENA HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 07H 16 ’56’ ‘+ 00H 32’ 33 ” 
  20.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 07H 16 ’59’ ‘+ 00H 32’ 36 ” 
  21.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 07H 18 ’07’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 44 ” 
  22.  ALESSANDRO BOTTURI BOTTURI ALESSANDRO 07H 20 ’48’ ‘+ 00H 36’ 25 ” 
  23.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 07H 29 ’03’ ‘+ 00H 44’ 40 ” 
  24.  ARMAND MONLEON DAMING RACING TEAM 07H 32 ’24’ ‘+ 00H 48’ 01 ” 
  25.  JONATHAN BARRAGAN NEVADO GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 07H 36 ’55’ ‘+ 00H 52’ 32 ” 
  26.  DANIEL OLIVERAS CARRERAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 07H 37 ’28’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 05 ” 
  27.  DIEGO MARTIN DUPLESSIS MEC TEAM 07H 42 ’23’ ‘+ 00H 58′ 00 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘
  28.  JUAN CARLOS SALVATIERRA CHAVO SALVATIERRA RACING 07H 47 ’48’ ‘+ 01H 03’ 25 ” 
  29.  ARAVIND PRABHAKAR SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 07H 48 ’07’ ‘+ 01H 03’ 44 ” 
  30.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 07H 55 ​​’31’ ‘+ 01H 11’ 08 ” 
  31.  MICHAEL METGE MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 07H 55 ​​’55’ ‘+ 01H 11′ 32 ” 01H 00 ’00’ ‘
  32.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI RIDE TO ABU DHABI 07H 57 ’23’ ‘+ 01H 13′ 00 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘
  33.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 07H 58 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 14’ 16 ” 
  34.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 07H 58 ’40’ ‘+ 01H 14’ 17 ” 
  35.  JACOPO CERUTTI MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 08H 02 ’24’ ‘+ 01H 18’ 01 ” 
  36.  IVAN CERVANTES MONTERO HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 08H 05 ’10’ ‘+ 01H 20′ 47 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘
  37.  MAIKEL SMITS BAS DAKAR TEAM 08H 10 ’22’ ‘+ 01H 25’ 59 ” 
  38.  MARC SOLA TERRADELLAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 08H 11 ’04’ ‘+ 01H 26’ 41 ” 
  39.  LOIC MINAUDIER NOMAD RACING ASSISTANCE 08H 16 ’11’ ‘+ 01H 31’ 48 ” 
  40.  TXOMIN ARANA HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 08H 22 ’15’ ‘+ 01H 37’ 52 ” 
  41.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 08H 23 ’29’ ‘+ 01H 39’ 06 ” 
  42.  ALESSANDRO RUOSO PROMOTORACING 08H 23 ’41’ ‘+ 01H 39′ 18 ” 00H 01 ’00’ ‘
  43.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM TOP 08H 23 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 39’ 22 ” 
  44.  HANS-JOS LIEFHEBBER LIEFHEBBER 08H 24 ’50’ ‘+ 01H 40’ 27 ” 
  45.  BENJAMIN MELOT DUUST RALLY TEAM 08H 25 ’25’ ‘+ 01H 41’ 02 ” 
  46.  MAX HUNT HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 08H 28 ’37’ ‘+ 01H 44’ 14 ” 
  47.  CRISTIAN ESPANA MUNOZ GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 08H 30 ’06’ ‘+ 01H 45′ 43 ” 01H 00 ’00’ ‘
  48.  MAURIZIO GERINI – 08H 31 ’14’ ‘+ 01H 46′ 51 ” 00H 02 ’30’ ‘
  49.  DAVID PABISKA BARTH RACING TEAM 08H 34 ’49’ ‘+ 01H 50’ 26 ” 
  50.  LYNDON POSKITT RACES TO PLACES 08H 35 ’18’ ‘+ 01H 50’ 55 ” 
  51.  ADRIEN MARE TEAM CASTEU AVENTURE 08H 35 ’18’ ‘+ 01H 50’ 55 ” 
  52.  ALBERTO SANTIAGO ONTIVEROS SAN JUAN 08H 39 ’51’ ‘+ 01H 55’ 28 ” 
  53.  CRISTOBAL ANDRES GULDMAN GONZALEZ GULDMAN RACING 08H 44 ’04’ ‘+ 01H 59’ 41 ” 
  54.  ARNOLD BRUCY AL DESERT 08H 45 ’41’ ‘+ 02H 01’ 18 ” 
  55.  SHINNOSUKE KAZAMA SPIRIT OF KAZAMA 08H 51 ’10’ ‘+ 02H 06’ 47 ” 
  56.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 09H 02 ’59’ ‘+ 02H 18’ 36 ” 
  57.  JURGEN VAN DEN GOORBERGH HEISTERKAMP KTM 09H 03 ’46’ ‘+ 02H 19’ 23 ” 
  58.  JOSE ISRAEL BORRELL GONZALEZ SOCOPUR RALLY TEAM 09H 04 ’02’ ‘+ 02H 19′ 39 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘
  59.  DAVID THOMAS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 09H 05 ’02’ ‘+ 02H 20’ 39 ” 
  60.  FERNANDO HERNANDEZ HT 09H 06 ’26’ ‘+ 02H 22’ 03 ” 
  61.  FAUSTO MOTA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 09H 07 ’19’ ‘+ 02H 22′ 56 ” 00H 01 ’00’ ‘
  62.  JUAN AGUSTIN ROJO CHILECITO RALLY TEAM 09H 12 ’05’ ‘+ 02H 27’ 42 ” 
  63.  LAURENT LAZARD TEAM LAURENT LAZARD 09H 18 ’07’ ‘+ 02H 33’ 44 ” 
  64.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS – 09H 18 ’22’ ‘+ 02H 33’ 59 ” 
  65.  WALTER NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 09H 27 ’28’ ‘+ 02H 43′ 05 ” 02H 10 ’00’ ‘
  66.  DONOVAN VAN DE LANGENBERG MYDARINGADVENTURE 09H 28 ’48’ ‘+ 02H 44’ 25 ” 
  67.  WILLEM DU TOIT LOW DAKAR TEAM 09H 32 ’48’ ‘+ 02H 48’ 25 ” 
  68.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO AREQUIPEÑOS AL DAKAR 09H 34 ’03’ ‘+ 02H 49’ 40 ” 
  69.  MARK SAMUELS MEC TEAM 09H 36 ’36’ ‘+ 02H 52′ 13 ” 01H 00 ’00’ ‘
  70.  PETR VLCEK KLYMCIW RACING 09H 38 ’42’ ‘+ 02H 54’ 19 ” 
  71.  MACIEJ BERDYSZ MACIEJ BERDYSZ 09H 46 ’07’ ‘+ 03H 01’ 44 ” 
  72.  GUILLAUME CHOLLET CHOLLET 09H 47 ’02’ ‘+ 03H 02’ 39 ” 
  73.  SHANE ESPOSITO DUUST RALLY TEAM 09H 47 ’43’ ‘+ 03H 03′ 20 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  74.  MARKUS BERTHOLD HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 09H 48 ’42’ ‘+ 03H 04′ 19 ” 00H 02 ’00’ ‘
  75.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 09H 51 ’40’ ‘+ 03H 07′ 17 ” 00H 15 ’00’ ‘
  76.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 09H 51 ’43’ ‘+ 03H 07′ 20 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  77.  SCOTT BRITNELL GRIT ADVENTURES 09H 59 ’45’ ‘+ 03H 15’ 22 ” 
  78.  PAWEL STASIACZEK DUUST RALLY TEAM 10H 11 ’49’ ‘+ 03H 27′ 26 ” 01H 00 ’00’ ‘
  79.  PATRICE CARILLON – 10H 19 ’10’ ‘+ 03H 34’ 47 ” 
  80.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 10H 19 ’46’ ‘+ 03H 35’ 23 ” 
  81.  FABRICIO FUENTES DUUST RALLY TEAM 10H 20 ’49’ ‘+ 03H 36′ 26 ” 00H 15 ’00’ ‘
  82.  OSCAR ROMERO MONTOYA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 10H 28 ’46’ ‘+ 03H 44′ 23 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  83.  CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS 10H 32 ’39’ ‘+ 03H 48′ 16 ” 01H 00 ’00’ ‘
  84.  JAIRO SEGARRA ALMAGRO TEAM ALIANZA GALADTRANS 10H 34 ’21’ ‘+ 03H 49’ 58 ” 
  85.  FERRAN JUBANY DUUST RALLY TEAM 10H 34 ’58’ ‘+ 03H 50’ 35 ” 
  86.  ROBERTO VECCO ROBERTO VECCO 10H 35 ’50’ ‘+ 03H 51’ 27 ” 
  87.  ROSA ROMERO FONT HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 10H 36 ’28’ ‘+ 03H 52’ 05 ” 
  88.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 10H 36 ’35’ ‘+ 03H 52’ 12 ” 
  89.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 10H 43 ’35’ ‘+ 03H 59′ 12 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘
  90.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 10H 49 ’45’ ‘+ 04H 05’ 22 ” 
  91.  STEPHANE GOURLIA SG2R RACING 10H 55 ’08’ ‘+ 04H 10’ 45 ” 
  92.  JAN VESELY MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 11H 05 ’57’ ‘+ 04H 21’ 34 ” 
  93.  OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 11H 27 ’34’ ‘+ 04H 43′ 11 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  94.  JULIAN JOSE GARCIA MERINO MERINO 11H 32 ’04’ ‘+ 04H 47′ 41 ” 00H 36 ’00’ ‘
  95.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 11H 36 ’36’ ‘+ 04H 52′ 13 ” 02H 10 ’00’ ‘
  96.  ZHANG MIN DAMING RACING TEAM 11H 39 ’27’ ‘+ 04H 55′ 04 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  97.  JESUS ​​PURAS XRAIDS TEAM 11H 41 ’32’ ‘+ 04H 57’ 09 ” 
  98.  LIVIO METELLI – 11H 42 ’43’ ‘+ 04H 58′ 20 ” 02H 00 ’00’ ‘
  99.  BRUNO RAYMOND RAYMOND BRUNO 11H 42 ’46’ ‘+ 04H 58′ 23 ” 02H 10 ’00’ ‘
  100.  ALBERTO BERTOLDI BMS MOTO 11H 48 ’14’ ‘+ 05H 03′ 51 ” 00H 10 ’00’ ‘

Related articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *