Dakar – Dakar moto 2018 – Stage 5: report, declarations and classifications –

DAKAR MOTO 2018 – STAGE 5

Dakar moto 2018 – Stage 5: report, statements and classifications

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 5: report, declarations and classifications -

Joan Barreda (Honda) regains much of his delay thanks to an overwhelming victory on stage 5 of the Dakar motorcycle 2018 ahead of Matthias Walkner (KTM) and Kevin Benavides (Honda).

Fifth, Adrien Van Beveren retains the reins of the general on his official Yamaha. Debriefing.

Joan Barreda set off with a knife between his teeth to attack this fifth day, determined to reduce his delay following his error in heading on stage 3. The HRC pilot, very comfortable in the Peruvian dunes, delivered a real demonstration for 774 km which resulted in a passage over the finish line with 10 min ahead of Walkner and 12 min over Benavides !

  • MNC Live –
  • MNC of January 10, 2018 – 
  • MNC Live –  
  • MNC of January 9, 2018 –  

"I kept a very high pace throughout the stage and it worked well," said "Bang Bang", author of his 21st career stage victory. "I knew it was the last day with the dunes, we had to attack. That’s what I did, and it allowed me to take some time. I find myself in the Top 10 again, with still a long way to go, but I’m sure I’ll be able to find an opportunity ".

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 5: report, declarations and classifications -

Thanks to this second stage victory, Barreda moved up to fourth place in the provisional general classification eight minutes behind the leader, Adrien Van Beveren. The Yamaha rider has for his part not unworthy during this 5th stage which he completed in duet with his teammate, Xavier de Soultrait, as the day before..

The two French people helped each other in difficult passages, showing an intelligent team spirit to overcome difficult passages, especially in the surprising areas of very soft sands encountered in the dunes..

"There is a good atmosphere", rejoices Soultrait, excellent lieutenant of Van Beveren. "Adrien and I get along better and better and that really helps. At one point, I missed a point and he (Van Beveren, Editor’s note) showed me where he was. Then he screwed up. the sand, I stopped to see if he managed to get by. If KTM has so many victories (16 in a row, Editor’s note!), it is certainly because they are able to play this game. . Now we realize our capabilities ".

"I pedaled with my legs to climb a dune!"

"I have never seen such soft sand", admits Adrien Van Beveren, who is used to difficulties in the sand with his victories at Le Touquet! "At one point, I was pedaling with my legs to climb a dune! It was a great stage".

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 5: report, declarations and classifications -

"Quicksand is not a joke: it is taking shape, we are gradually realizing it", added his teammate Xavier de Soultrait, sixth in this stage behind "VBA". Overall, Van Beveren retains the lead with one minute ahead of Benavides’ Honda and 1”15 over Walkner’s KTM.

These extremely tight gaps reflect all the intensity of this 40th edition of the Dakar motorcycle, knowing that Barreda is in ambush less than eight minutes from the leader on his Honda CRF450 Rally !

Dakar - Dakar moto 2018 - Stage 5: report, declarations and classifications - 

Also noteworthy is Antoine Méo’s very fine fourth place on stage, who is really gaining momentum on his factory KTM. The young Frenchman is 7th overall just behind his teammate Toby Price, winner of the 2016 edition. Johnny Aubert, 13th overall, also makes a noticeable comeback riding a visibly well-born Gas Gas (above).

Video: auto-motorcycle summary of stage 5

Dakar moto 2018: results and classification of stage 5 (top 100)

  1.   JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 19 ’42’ ‘ 
  2.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 30 ’08’ ‘+ 00H 10’ 26 ”
  3.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 32 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 12’ 20 ”
  4.  ANTOINE MEO RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 32 ’42’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 00 ”
  5.  ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 34 ’17’ ‘+ 00H 14’ 35 ”
  6.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 34 ’25’ ‘+ 00H 14’ 43 ”
  7.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 34 ’42’ ‘+ 00H 15’ 00 ”
  8.  GERARD FARRES GUELL HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 36 ’36’ ‘+ 00H 16’ 54 ”
  9.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 38 ’58’ ‘+ 00H 19’ 16 ”
  10.  JOHNNY AUBERT GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 03H 40 ’59’ ‘+ 00H 21’ 17 ”
  11.  ORIOL MENA HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 03H 41 ’17’ ‘+ 00H 21’ 35 ”
  12.  MICHAEL METGE MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 42 ’20’ ‘+ 00H 22’ 38 ”
  13.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 03H 44 ’49’ ‘+ 00H 25’ 07 ”
  14.  LAIA SANZ KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 03H 47 ’11’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 29 ”
  15.  JONATHAN BARRAGAN NEVADO GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 03H 47 ’26’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 44 ”
  16.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 03H 48 ’34’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 52 ”
  17.  DANIEL OLIVERAS CARRERAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 48 ’50’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 08 ”
  18.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 48 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 09 ”
  19.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 03H 49 ’34’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 52 ”
  20.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 03H 50 ’28’ ‘+ 00H 30’ 46 ”
  21.  DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 03H 51 ’09’ ‘+ 00H 31’ 27 ”
  22.  DIEGO MARTIN DUPLESSIS MEC TEAM 03H 51 ’49’ ‘+ 00H 32’ 07 ”
  23.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 03H 52 ’32’ ‘+ 00H 32’ 50 ”
  24.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 03H 56 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 36’ 24 ”
  25.  MARC SOLA TERRADELLAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 03H 56 ’15’ ‘+ 00H 36’ 33 ”
  26.  ALESSANDRO BOTTURI BOTTURI ALESSANDRO 03H 56 ’21’ ‘+ 00H 36’ 39 ”
  27.  ARMAND MONLEON DAMING RACING TEAM 03H 56 ’30’ ‘+ 00H 36’ 48 ”
  28.  JACOPO CERUTTI MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 03H 57 ’00’ ‘+ 00H 37’ 18 ”
  29.  MAURIZIO GERINI – 04H 01 ’01’ ‘+ 00H 41’ 19 ”
  30.  MAIKEL SMITS BAS DAKAR TEAM 04H 03 ’39’ ‘+ 00H 43’ 57 ”
  31.  SHANE ESPOSITO DUUST RALLY TEAM 04H 04 ’51’ ‘+ 00H 45’ 09 ”
  32.  MARK SAMUELS MEC TEAM 04H 05 ’45’ ‘+ 00H 46’ 03 ”
  33.  TXOMIN ARANA HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 06 ’04’ ‘+ 00H 46’ 22 ”
  34.  IVAN CERVANTES MONTERO HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 04H 09 ’42’ ‘+ 00H 50’ 00 ”
  35.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 04H 11 ’47’ ‘+ 00H 52’ 05 ”
  36.  LOIC MINAUDIER NOMAD RACING ASSISTANCE 04H 12 ’10’ ‘+ 00H 52’ 28 ”
  37.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI RIDE TO ABU DHABI 04H 12 ’11’ ‘+ 00H 52’ 29 ”
  38.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 04H 13 ’58’ ‘+ 00H 54’ 16 ”
  39.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 04H 13 ’59’ ‘+ 00H 54’ 17 ”
  40.  JUAN CARLOS SALVATIERRA CHAVO SALVATIERRA RACING 04H 15 ’22’ ‘+ 00H 55’ 40 ”
  41.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM TOP 04H 17 ’21’ ‘+ 00H 57’ 39 ”
  42.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 04H 24 ’19’ ‘+ 01H 04’ 37 ”
  43.  HANS-JOS LIEFHEBBER LIEFHEBBER 04H 28 ’42’ ‘+ 01H 09’ 00 ”
  44.  ALESSANDRO RUOSO PROMOTORACING 04H 29 ’27’ ‘+ 01H 09’ 45 ”
  45.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 04H 31 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 11’ 57 ”
  46.  BENJAMIN MELOT DUUST RALLY TEAM 04H 32 ’03’ ‘+ 01H 12’ 21 ”
  47.  DAVID THOMAS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 33 ’22’ ‘+ 01H 13’ 40 ”
  48.  LYNDON POSKITT RACES TO PLACES 04H 39 ’09’ ‘+ 01H 19’ 27 ”
  49.  ALBERTO SANTIAGO ONTIVEROS SAN JUAN 04H 39 ’50’ ‘+ 01H 20’ 08 ”
  50.  JURGEN VAN DEN GOORBERGH HEISTERKAMP KTM 04H 44 ’11’ ‘+ 01H 24’ 29 ”
  51.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 45 ’19’ ‘+ 01H 25’ 37 ”
  52.  OSCAR ROMERO MONTOYA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 04H 45 ’48’ ‘+ 01H 26’ 06 ”
  53.  ADRIEN MARE TEAM CASTEU AVENTURE 04H 46 ’37’ ‘+ 01H 26’ 55 ”
  54.  FAUSTO MOTA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 04H 58 ’38’ ‘+ 01H 38’ 56 ”
  55.  PETR VLCEK KLYMCIW RACING 05H 02 ’43’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 01 ”
  56.  DAVID PABISKA BARTH RACING TEAM 05H 07 ’51’ ‘+ 01H 48’ 09 ”
  57.  MAX HUNT HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 09 ’12’ ‘+ 01H 49’ 30 ”
  58.  DONOVAN VAN DE LANGENBERG MYDARINGADVENTURE 05H 12 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 53’ 03 ”
  59.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 05H 16 ’07’ ‘+ 01H 56’ 25 ”
  60.  ARNOLD BRUCY AL DESERT 05H 17 ’52’ ‘+ 01H 58’ 10 ”
  61.  SCOTT BRITNELL GRIT ADVENTURES 05H 20 ’13’ ‘+ 02H 00’ 31 ”
  62.  LAURENT LAZARD TEAM LAURENT LAZARD 05H 20 ’20’ ‘+ 02H 00’ 38 ”
  63.  SHINNOSUKE KAZAMA SPIRIT OF KAZAMA 05H 20 ’44’ ‘+ 02H 01’ 02 ”
  64.  PAWEL STASIACZEK DUUST RALLY TEAM 05H 22 ’20’ ‘+ 02H 02’ 38 ”
  65.  JUAN AGUSTIN ROJO CHILECITO RALLY TEAM 05H 27 ’20’ ‘+ 02H 07’ 38 ”
  66.  ROSA ROMERO FONT HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 05H 28 ’32’ ‘+ 02H 08’ 50 ”
  67.  SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 05H 28 ’55’ ‘+ 02H 09’ 13 ”
  68.  FERRAN JUBANY DUUST RALLY TEAM 05H 29 ’53’ ‘+ 02H 10’ 11 ”
  69.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO AREQUIPEÑOS AL DAKAR 05H 30 ’10’ ‘+ 02H 10’ 28 ”
  70.  MAURICIO JAVIER GOMEZ PACO GOMEZ 05H 31 ’35’ ‘+ 02H 11’ 53 ”
  71.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 05H 31 ’56’ ‘+ 02H 12’ 14 ”
  72.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS – 05H 32 ’57’ ‘+ 02H 13’ 15 ”
  73.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 05H 34 ’08’ ‘+ 02H 14’ 26 ”
  74.  FAUSTO VIGNOLA VIGNOLA FAUSTO 05H 36 ’18’ ‘+ 02H 16’ 36 ”
  75.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 05H 36 ’39’ ‘+ 02H 16’ 57 ”
  76.  JANOS DESI DESI JANOS 05H 37 ’00’ ‘+ 02H 17’ 18 ”
  77.  ZHANG MIN DAMING RACING TEAM 05H 46 ’21’ ‘+ 02H 26’ 39 ”
  78.  WILLEM DU TOIT LOW DAKAR TEAM 05H 47 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 27’ 19 ”
  79.  FRANCISCO JOSE GOMEZ PALLAS TEAM DAKAR GALICIA 05H 48 ’40’ ‘+ 02H 28’ 58 ”
  80.  JULIAN JOSE GARCIA MERINO MERINO 05H 51 ’14’ ‘+ 02H 31’ 32 ”
  81.  FERNANDO HERNANDEZ HT 05H 52 ’46’ ‘+ 02H 33’ 04 ”
  82.  CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS 05H 58 ’13’ ‘+ 02H 38’ 31 ”
  83.  MACIEJ BERDYSZ MACIEJ BERDYSZ 05H 58 ’38’ ‘+ 02H 38’ 56 ”
  84.  SANTIAGO BERNAL KTM COLOMBIA 06H 01 ’02’ ‘+ 02H 41’ 20 ”
  85.  BILL CONGER KLYMCIW RACING 06H 03 ’15’ ‘+ 02H 43’ 33 ”
  86.  JACK LUNDIN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 06H 07 ’32’ ‘+ 02H 47’ 50 ”
  87.  FRANCO CAIMI YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 06H 13 ’50’ ‘+ 02H 54’ 08 ”
  88.  PATRICE CARILLON – 06H 14 ’45’ ‘+ 02H 55’ 03 ”
  89.  CRISTIAN ESPANA MUNOZ GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 06H 18 ’33’ ‘+ 02H 58’ 51 ”
  90.  JAN VESELY MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 06H 19 ’57’ ‘+ 03H 00’ 15 ”
  91.  ZHAO HONGYI DAMING RACING TEAM 06H 26 ’41’ ‘+ 03H 06’ 59 ”
  92.  GABRIELA NOVOTNA KLYMCIW RACING 07H 00 ’32’ ‘+ 03H 40’ 50 ”
  93.  RUDOLF LHOTSKY BARTH RACING TEAM 07H 06 ’24’ ‘+ 03H 46’ 42 ”
  94.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 15H 40 ’46’ ‘+ 12H 21’ 04 ”
  95.  LIVIO METELLI – 15H 43 ’34’ ‘+ 12H 23’ 52 ”
  96.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 15H 48 ’17’ ‘+ 12H 28’ 35 ”
  97.  NICOLAS BILLAUD VILLAGE MOTORCYCLES TEAM ADVENTURE OBJECTIVE 15H 50 ’58’ ‘+ 12H 31’ 16 ”
  98.  MARKUS BERTHOLD HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 16H 07 ’39’ ‘+ 12H 47’ 57 ”
  99.  GABOR SAGHMEISTER SAGHMEISTER TEAM 16H 12 ’43’ ‘+ 12H 53’ 01 ”
  100.  ALBERTO BERTOLDI BMS MOTO 16H 42 ’07’ ‘+ 13H 22’ 25 ”

Dakar moto 2018: provisional general classification fifth day (Top 100)

  1.  ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 14H 37 ’40’ ‘ 
  2.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 14H 38 ’40’ ‘+ 00H 01’ 00 ”
  3.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 14H 38 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 01’ 14 ”
  4.  JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 14H 45 ’13’ ‘+ 00H 07’ 33 ”
  5.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 14H 45 ’22’ ‘+ 00H 07’ 42 ”
  6.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 14H 48 ’19’ ‘+ 00H 10’ 39 ”
  7.  ANTOINE MEO RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 14H 49 ’52’ ‘+ 00H 12’ 12 ”
  8.  GERARD FARRES GUELL HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 14H 53 ’04’ ‘+ 00H 15’ 24 ”
  9.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 14H 53 ’52’ ‘+ 00H 16’ 12 ”
  10.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 15H 03 ’28’ ‘+ 00H 25’ 48 ”
  11.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 15H 04 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 26’ 22 ”
  12.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 15H 05 ’03’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 23 ”
  13.  JOHNNY AUBERT GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 15H 15 ’43’ ‘+ 00H 38’ 03 ”
  14.  DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 15H 25 ’39’ ‘+ 00H 47’ 59 ”
  15.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 15H 27 ’45’ ‘+ 00H 50’ 05 ”
  16.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 15H 31 ’31’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 51 ”
  17.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 15H 34 ’24’ ‘+ 00H 56’ 44 ”
  18.  LAIA SANZ KTM FACTORY RACING TEAM 15H 35 ’30’ ‘+ 00H 57’ 50 ”
  19.  DANIEL OLIVERAS CARRERAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 15H 43 ’20’ ‘+ 01H 05’ 40 ”
  20.  JONATHAN BARRAGAN NEVADO GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 15H 44 ’07’ ‘+ 01H 06’ 27 ”
  21.  ORIOL MENA HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 15H 45 ’26’ ‘+ 01H 07’ 46 ”
  22.  ALESSANDRO BOTTURI BOTTURI ALESSANDRO 15H 45 ’52’ ‘+ 01H 08’ 12 ”
  23.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 15H 48 ’51’ ‘+ 01H 11’ 11 ”
  24.  MICHAEL METGE MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 15H 57 ’55’ ‘+ 01H 20’ 15 ”
  25.  DIEGO MARTIN DUPLESSIS MEC TEAM 15H 59 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 59 ”
  26.  ARMAND MONLEON DAMING RACING TEAM 16H 04 ’59’ ‘+ 01H 27’ 19 ”
  27.  JUAN CARLOS SALVATIERRA CHAVO SALVATIERRA RACING 16H 41 ’43’ ‘+ 02H 04’ 03 ”
  28.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 16H 51 ’33’ ‘+ 02H 13’ 53 ”
  29.  JACOPO CERUTTI MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 16H 52 ’46’ ‘+ 02H 15’ 06 ”
  30.  MARC SOLA TERRADELLAS HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 16H 55 ’41’ ‘+ 02H 18’ 01 ”
  31.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI RIDE TO ABU DHABI 16H 57 ’47’ ‘+ 02H 20’ 07 ”
  32.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 17H 06 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 28’ 21 ”
  33.  MAIKEL SMITS BAS DAKAR TEAM 17H 09 ’21’ ‘+ 02H 31’ 41 ”
  34.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 17H 13 ’58’ ‘+ 02H 36’ 18 ”
  35.  TXOMIN ARANA HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 17H 23 ’11’ ‘+ 02H 45’ 31 ”
  36.  IVAN CERVANTES MONTERO HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 17H 24 ’40’ ‘+ 02H 47’ 00 ”
  37.  LOIC MINAUDIER NOMAD RACING ASSISTANCE 17H 28 ’04’ ‘+ 02H 50’ 24 ”
  38.  FRANCO CAIMI YAMALUBE YAMAHA OFFICIAL RALLY TEAM 17H 30 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 52’ 21 ”
  39.  MAURIZIO GERINI – 17H 36 ’54’ ‘+ 02H 59’ 14 ”
  40.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 17H 38 ’37’ ‘+ 03H 00’ 57 ”
  41.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM TOP 17H 56 ’46’ ‘+ 03H 19’ 06 ”
  42.  ALESSANDRO RUOSO PROMOTORACING 18H 15 ’17’ ‘+ 03H 37’ 37 ”
  43.  HANS-JOS LIEFHEBBER LIEFHEBBER 18H 15 ’44’ ‘+ 03H 38’ 04 ”
  44.  MARK SAMUELS MEC TEAM 18H 24 ’55’ ‘+ 03H 47’ 15 ”
  45.  SHANE ESPOSITO DUUST RALLY TEAM 18H 32 ’50’ ‘+ 03H 55’ 10 ”
  46.  LYNDON POSKITT RACES TO PLACES 18H 39 ’20’ ‘+ 04H 01’ 40 ”
  47.  ALBERTO SANTIAGO ONTIVEROS SAN JUAN 18H 41 ’46’ ‘+ 04H 04’ 06 ”
  48.  DAVID THOMAS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 18H 43 ’24’ ‘+ 04H 05’ 44 ”
  49.  ADRIEN MARE TEAM CASTEU AVENTURE 18H 44 ’47’ ‘+ 04H 07’ 07 ”
  50.  MAX HUNT HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 18H 47 ’59’ ‘+ 04H 10’ 19 ”
  51.  BENJAMIN MELOT DUUST RALLY TEAM 18H 57 ’12’ ‘+ 04H 19’ 32 ”
  52.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 19H 16 ’13’ ‘+ 04H 38’ 33 ”
  53.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 19H 19 ’57’ ‘+ 04H 42’ 17 ”
  54.  ARNOLD BRUCY AL DESERT 19H 23 ’28’ ‘+ 04H 45’ 48 ”
  55.  SHINNOSUKE KAZAMA SPIRIT OF KAZAMA 19H 33 ’38’ ‘+ 04H 55’ 58 ”
  56.  JURGEN VAN DEN GOORBERGH HEISTERKAMP KTM 19H 44 ’39’ ‘+ 05H 06’ 59 ”
  57.  DAVID PABISKA BARTH RACING TEAM 19H 45 ’01’ ‘+ 05H 07’ 21 ”
  58.  CRISTIAN ESPANA MUNOZ GAS GAS MOTORSPORT 19H 51 ’11’ ‘+ 05H 13’ 31 ”
  59.  FAUSTO MOTA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 20H 19 ’47’ ‘+ 05H 42’ 07 ”
  60.  FERNANDO HERNANDEZ HT 20H 39 ’30’ ‘+ 06H 01’ 50 ”
  61.  PETR VLCEK KLYMCIW RACING 20H 46 ’07’ ‘+ 06H 08’ 27 ”
  62.  LAURENT LAZARD TEAM LAURENT LAZARD 20H 48 ’11’ ‘+ 06H 10’ 31 ”
  63.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS – 20H 48 ’34’ ‘+ 06H 10’ 54 ”
  64.  JUAN AGUSTIN ROJO CHILECITO RALLY TEAM 21H 04 ’45’ ‘+ 06H 27’ 05 ”
  65.  DONOVAN VAN DE LANGENBERG MYDARINGADVENTURE 21H 15 ’27’ ‘+ 06H 37’ 47 ”
  66.  WILLEM DU TOIT LOW DAKAR TEAM 21H 48 ’23’ ‘+ 07H 10’ 43 ”
  67.  PAWEL STASIACZEK DUUST RALLY TEAM 21H 57 ’39’ ‘+ 07H 19’ 59 ”
  68.  FERRAN JUBANY DUUST RALLY TEAM 22H 08 ’05’ ‘+ 07H 30’ 25 ”
  69.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 22H 14 ’48’ ‘+ 07H 37’ 08 ”
  70.  MACIEJ BERDYSZ MACIEJ BERDYSZ 22H 31 ’51’ ‘+ 07H 54’ 11 ”
  71.  ROSA ROMERO FONT HIMOINSA RACING TEAM. 22H 33 ’31’ ‘+ 07H 55’ 51 ”
  72.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO AREQUIPEÑOS AL DAKAR 22H 43 ’05’ ‘+ 08H 05’ 25 ”
  73.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 22H 46 ’27’ ‘+ 08H 08’ 47 ”
  74.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 22H 59 ’44’ ‘+ 08H 22’ 04 ”
  75.  CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS 23H 01 ’46’ ‘+ 08H 24’ 06 ”
  76.  OSCAR ROMERO MONTOYA TESLA-TAMEGA RALLY TEAM 23H 03 ’38’ ‘+ 08H 25’ 58 ”
  77.  PATRICE CARILLON – 23H 05 ’58’ ‘+ 08H 28’ 18 ”
  78.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 23H 07 ’53’ ‘+ 08H 30’ 13 ”
  79.  SCOTT BRITNELL GRIT ADVENTURES 23H 40 ’48’ ‘+ 09H 03’ 08 ”
  80.  JULIAN JOSE GARCIA MERINO MERINO 24H 03 ’03’ ‘+ 09H 25’ 23 ”
  81.  FAUSTO VIGNOLA VIGNOLA FAUSTO 24H 08 ’29’ ‘+ 09H 30’ 49 ”
  82.  ZHANG MIN DAMING RACING TEAM 24H 18 ’27’ ‘+ 09H 40’ 47 ”
  83.  JAN VESELY MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 24H 26 ’37’ ‘+ 09H 48’ 57 ”
  84.  JANOS DESI DESI JANOS 24H 28 ’04’ ‘+ 09H 50’ 24 ”
  85.  BILL CONGER KLYMCIW RACING 25H 11 ’55’ ‘+ 10H 34’ 15 ”
  86.  ZHAO HONGYI DAMING RACING TEAM 25H 16 ’49’ ‘+ 10H 39’ 09 ”
  87.  FRANCISCO JOSE GOMEZ PALLAS TEAM DAKAR GALICIA 25H 19 ’21’ ‘+ 10H 41’ 41 ”
  88.  MAURICIO JAVIER GOMEZ PACO GOMEZ 25H 31 ’16’ ‘+ 10H 53’ 36 ”
  89.  JACK LUNDIN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 26H 21 ’21’ ‘+ 11H 43’ 41 ”
  90.  GABRIELA NOVOTNA KLYMCIW RACING 26H 21 ’27’ ‘+ 11H 43’ 47 ”
  91.  RUDOLF LHOTSKY BARTH RACING TEAM 26H 34 ’49’ ‘+ 11H 57’ 09 ”
  92.  SANTIAGO BERNAL KTM COLOMBIA 26H 46 ’44’ ‘+ 12H 09’ 04 ”
  93.  SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 28H 57 ’25’ ‘+ 14H 19’ 45 ”
  94.  MARKUS BERTHOLD HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 32H 41 ’10’ ‘+ 18H 03’ 30 ”
  95.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 33H 36 ’12’ ‘+ 18H 58’ 32 ”
  96.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 33H 48 ’28’ ‘+ 19H 10’ 48 ”
  97.  LIVIO METELLI – 34H 08 ’11’ ‘+ 19H 30’ 31 ”
  98.  BRUNO RAYMOND RAYMOND BRUNO 34H 54 ’34’ ‘+ 20H 16’ 54 ”
  99.  ROBERTO VECCO ROBERTO VECCO 35H ​​22 ’57’ ‘+ 20H 45’ 17 ”
  100.  OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 36H 02 ’01’ ‘+ 21H 24’ 21 ‘

Related articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *