Dakar – Dakar moto 2020 stage 3: Brabec and Honda triumph over a hard day –

DAKAR MOTO 2020

Dakar motorcycle 2020 stage 3: Brabec and Honda triumph in a difficult day

Dakar - Dakar moto 2020 stage 3: Brabec and Honda triumph over a difficult day -

The third day of Dakar 2020 in Saudi Arabia reshuffles the cards in the general classification now led by Honda riders Ricky Brabec and Kevin Benavides! The favorites KTM and especially Yamaha lose big following mistakes and crashes.

Report and rankings.

If the holding of the Dakar in Saudi Arabia divides due to the oppressive regime of the new host country, the competition is gaining in twists and turns with incessant changes of leaders. The cause ? The new tracks to be cleared increase the navigation difficulties, to the point of trapping the usual favorites. 

  • Dakar 2020 – Stage 2:
  • MNC special file :

Defending champion Toby Price, Joan Barreda, Adrien Van Beveren, Sam Sunderland and Pablo Quintanilla: all of them have already "gardened" at least once! The third stage, between Al Wajh and Neom, was even more selective with heading errors from the first kilometers and the ..

  • Dakar motorcycle 2020 : Fall and abandonment for Adrien Van Beveren

Deprived of its leader, the Yamaha clan was unfortunately not at the end of its troubles: the teammate of "VBA", Xavier de Soultrait got lost with Toby Price (KTM) before falling at low speed and injure the arm. A wound he healed with scotch! Similar ordeal for Ross Branch, who had distinguished himself the day before and finished today with 1:07 delay and an injured shoulder.

Sam Sunderland, propelled to the top of the general after the second stage, tumbles to 9th place at 17’10 on his official KTM: the Briton also got off track throughout this third day, followed by Pablo Quintanilla on his Husqvarna. The two pilots are however experienced !

Difficult navigation and technical problem on the GPS

But if some errors are of human origin, others are linked to a concern of satellite guidance: several pilots reported on the arrival of a way point (passage point) impossible to lock on the last part of the course. Verification made, the organizer will recognize a mysterious "technical problem having affected the GPS of motorcycle riders"…

Dakar - Dakar motorbike 2020 stage 3: Brabec and Honda triumph over a difficult day -

"The commissaires’ panel has decided to modify the classifications recorded at the end of the special: the classification of the stage will therefore be established from the times taken at waypoint 53, ie at km 389 of the route initially planned" , explains ASO a few hours after the arrival of the first competitors.

This rebound does not disturb the strong man of this third day: the American Ricky Brabec, untouchable from the start to the end of the stage! Gone with a bang on his Honda, the n ° 8 irremediably widened the gap while his rivals were literally going in circles. Brabec wins without ever having been worried and takes the lead of the rally with a lead of 4’43 !

"Nobody has information about this country and it levels the forces of the bikers and the teams," anticipated Brabec on his arrival in the Middle East, showing his desire to erase his three consecutive withdrawals in the last editions. "The objective on the Dakar is to win," warned the American, who signs his second stage victory after that obtained in 2017.

Winning hat trick for the HRC !

Honda is the other big winner of this stage in marathon format (without assistance at the bivouac) since two of Brabec’s teammates complete the podium of the day: José Ignacio Cornejo (+ 5’56) and Kevin Benavides (+ 7’22). Once is not customary, the Japanese manufacturer has totally eclipsed the "taulier" of the Dakar: KTM and its 18 consecutive successes !

The Austrian brand limits the breakage with Matthias Walkner and Toby Price, respectively 4th and 5th on the stage to more than eight minutes. Overall, the Austrian remains behind the Honda de Brabec and Benavides, while his Australian teammate drops to sixth place at 11’58.

The first French pilot in the provisional is Xavier de Soultrait in 10th position, almost 20 minutes from Ricky Brabec. The Yamaha official is followed by Adrien Metge on his Sherco, while Spanish rider Laia Sanz courageously occupies 27th place after her crash yesterday.

Results of stage 3 of the Dakar motorcycle 2020

  1.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 03H 29 ’31’ ‘ 
  2.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 03H 35 ’27’ ‘+ 00H 05’ 56 ”
  3.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 03H 36 ’53’ ‘+ 00H 07’ 22 ”
  4.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 37 ’44’ ‘+ 00H 08’ 13 ”
  5.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 38 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 08’ 35 ”
  6.  JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 03H 38 ’35’ ‘+ 00H 09’ 04 ”
  7.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 42 ’01’ ‘+ 00H 12’ 30 ”
  8.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 03H 43 ’26’ ‘+ 00H 13’ 55 ”
  9.  SKYLER HOWES KLYMCIW RACING 03H 45 ’14’ ‘+ 00H 15’ 43 ”
  10.  ADRIEN METGE SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 47 ’31’ ‘+ 00H 18’ 00 ”
  11.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 03H 48 ’04’ ‘+ 00H 18’ 33 ”
  12.  LORENZO SANTOLINO SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 48 ’37’ ‘+ 00H 19’ 06 ”
  13.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMAHA MOTOR AUSTRALIA 03H 49 ’22’ ‘+ 00H 19’ 51 ”
  14.  SAM SUNDERLAND RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 03H 50 ’52’ ‘+ 00H 21’ 21 ”
  15.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 03H 51 ’25’ ‘+ 00H 21’ 54 ”
  16.  ADAM TOMICZEK ORLEN TEAM 03H 55 ’23’ ‘+ 00H 25’ 52 ”
  17.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 03H 55 ’53’ ‘+ 00H 26’ 22 ”
  18.  SEBASTIEN LAGUT NOMADE RACING 03H 56 ’19’ ‘+ 00H 26’ 48 ”
  19.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 03H 56 ’33’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 02 ”
  20.  SEBASTIAN BÜHLER HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 03H 57 ’12’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 41 ”
  21.  JOHNNY AUBERT SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 03H 57 ’29’ ‘+ 00H 27’ 58 ”
  22.  MARTIN MICHEK MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 03H 57 ’33’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 02 ”
  23.  JAMIE MCCANNEY MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 03H 57 ’33’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 02 ”
  24.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA LS2 AVENTURA TOUAREG 03H 58 ’07’ ‘+ 00H 28’ 36 ”
  25.  ANTONIO MAIO YAMAHA FINO MOTOR RACING 03H 58 ’44’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 13 ”
  26.  JAUME BETRIU FN SPEED TEAM 03H 58 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 23 ”
  27.  PAUL SPIERINGS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 03H 59 ’15’ ‘+ 00H 29’ 44 ”
  28.  IVAN JAKES JAKES DAKAR TEAM 03H 59 ’56’ ‘+ 00H 30’ 25 ”
  29.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 04H 00 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 31’ 23 ”
  30.  ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS 04H 02 ’57’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 26 ”
  31.  JACOPO CERUTTI SOLARYS RACING 04H 03 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 31 ”
  32.  LAIA SANZ GAS GAS FACTORY TEAM 04H 03 ’10’ ‘+ 00H 33’ 39 ”
  33.  FRANCO CAIMI MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 04H 03 ’38’ ‘+ 00H 34’ 07 ”
  34.  GARRETT POUCHER KLYMCIW RACING 04H 06 ’33’ ‘+ 00H 37’ 02 ”
  35.  MAURIZIO GERINI SOLARYS RACING 04H 07 ’42’ ‘+ 00H 38’ 11 ”
  36.  FAUSTO MOTA XRAIDS TEAM 04H 16 ’58’ ‘+ 00H 47’ 27 ”
  37.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 04H 21 ’17’ ‘+ 00H 51’ 46 ”
  38.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 04H 21 ’26’ ‘+ 00H 51’ 55 ”
  39.  LOIC MINAUDIER TEAM ALL TRACKS 04H 23 ’30’ ‘+ 00H 53’ 59 ”
  40.  FLORENT VAYSSADE TEAM VAYSSADE FLORENT 04H 31 ’00’ ‘+ 01H 01’ 29 ”
  41.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 04H 31 ’21’ ‘+ 01H 01’ 50 ”
  42.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM JOG – NOMAD RACING 04H 34 ’02’ ‘+ 01H 04’ 31 ”
  43.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI DUUST RALLY TEAM 04H 34 ’57’ ‘+ 01H 05’ 26 ”
  44.  ANTHONY BOURSAUD ANTHO MOTO SPORT – DRAG’ON RALLY TEAM 04H 34 ’59’ ‘+ 01H 05’ 28 ”
  45.  ROSS BRANCH LOW DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 04H 37 ’04’ ‘+ 01H 07’ 33 ”
  46.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 04H 38 ’49’ ‘+ 01H 09’ 18 ”
  47.  MYUNGGUL RYU KLYMCIW RACING 04H 41 ’14’ ‘+ 01H 11’ 43 ”
  48.  BENJAMIN MELOT BENJAMIN MELOT 04H 42 ’27’ ‘+ 01H 12’ 56 ”
  49.  CHARLIE HERBST NOMADE RACING 04H 43 ’13’ ‘+ 01H 13’ 42 ”
  50.  PETR VLCEK PETR VLCEK 04H 46 ’16’ ‘+ 01H 16’ 45 ”
  51.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 46 ’33’ ‘+ 01H 17’ 02 ”
  52.  ALESSANDRO BARBERO ALESSANDRO BARBERO 04H 48 ’04’ ‘+ 01H 18’ 33 ”
  53.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 04H 48 ’43’ ‘+ 01H 19’ 12 ”
  54.  PHILIPPE GENDRON NOMADE RACING 04H 48 ’51’ ‘+ 01H 19’ 20 ”
  55.  ZAKER YAKP WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 04H 49 ’32’ ‘+ 01H 20’ 01 ”
  56.  ARNOLD BRUCY BRUCY RACING TEAM 04H 50 ’46’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 15 ”
  57.  KRZYSZTOF JARMUZ 115MOTO 04H 50 ’53’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 22 ”
  58.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS CAVELIUS TEAM 04H 51 ’13’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 42 ”
  59.  ROMAN KREJCI IVAR CS TEAM 04H 51 ’29’ ‘+ 01H 21’ 58 ”
  60.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 04H 53 ’56’ ‘+ 01H 24’ 25 ”
  61.  FABIO FASOLA FASOLA 04H 54 ’20’ ‘+ 01H 24’ 49 ”
  62.  MAURICIO JAVIER GOMEZ PACO GOMEZ 04H 55 ’38’ ‘+ 01H 26’ 07 ”
  63.  ALBERTO BERTOLDI BMS MOTO 04H 56 ’42’ ‘+ 01H 27’ 11 ”
  64.  LEONARDO COLA LITTLE BIGGER 04H 57 ’17’ ‘+ 01H 27’ 46 ”
  65.  LIONEL COSTES NOMAD RACING 04H 57 ’53’ ‘+ 01H 28’ 22 ”
  66.  ZHANG MIN WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 04H 59 ’31’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 00 ”
  67.  MARTIN FREINADEMETZ RED BULL ROMANIACS 05H 02 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 33’ 14 ”
  68.  TAYE PERRY NOMAD RACING 05H 05 ’13’ ‘+ 01H 35’ 42 ”
  69.  ANTONIO LINCOLN BERROCAL TEAM PRO TORK 05H 05 ’29’ ‘+ 01H 35’ 58 ”
  70.  MISHAL ALGHUNEIM MISHAL ALGHUNEIM 05H 05 ’38’ ‘+ 01H 36’ 07 ”
  71.  JOSEP MARIA MAS ARCOS PEDREGA TEAM 05H 06 ’05’ ‘+ 01H 36’ 34 ”
  72.  PATRICE CARILLON CARILLON 05H 06 ’55’ ‘+ 01H 37’ 24 ”
  73.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO RIDES 4 HOPE 05H 07 ’59’ ‘+ 01H 38’ 28 ”
  74.  KIRSTEN LANDMAN BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 05H 08 ’40’ ‘+ 01H 39’ 09 ”
  75.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 05H 10 ’36’ ‘+ 01H 41’ 05 ”
  76.  PHILLIP WILSON BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 05H 11 ’58’ ‘+ 01H 42’ 27 ”
  77.  DMITRY AGOSHKOV TROYKATEAM 05H 12 ’43’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 12 ”
  78.  KYLE MC COY BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 05H 12 ’50’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 19 ”
  79.  DAVID MCBRIDE VENDETTARACINGUAE.COM 05H 12 ’56’ ‘+ 01H 43’ 25 ”
  80.  NEIL HAWKER NEIL HAWKER 05H 14 ’20’ ‘+ 01H 44’ 49 ”
  81.  GRAEME SHARP BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 05H 15 ’38’ ‘+ 01H 46’ 07 ”
  82.  PIERRE LOUIS LE BONNIEC NOMADE RACING 05H 19 ’56’ ‘+ 01H 50’ 25 ”
  83.  FABRICE LARDON TEAM CASTEU 05H 26 ’12’ ‘+ 01H 56’ 41 ”
  84.  BRUNO BONY TEAM CASTEU 05H 26 ’13’ ‘+ 01H 56’ 42 ”
  85.  CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS TEAM 05H 27 ’32’ ‘+ 01H 58’ 01 ”
  86.  JAVIER VEGA PUERTA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 05H 28 ’04’ ‘+ 01H 58’ 33 ”
  87.  SARA GARCIA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 05H 28 ’34’ ‘+ 01H 59’ 03 ”
  88.  TREVOR COLIN WILSON TREVOR WILSON 05H 29 ’23’ ‘+ 01H 59’ 52 ”
  89.  BEN YOUNG DUUST RALLY TEAM 05H 29 ’25’ ‘+ 01H 59’ 54 ”
  90.  SEBASTIEN COJEAN SEB COJEAN 05H 29 ’51’ ‘+ 02H 00’ 20 ”
  91.  ZHAO HONGYI WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 05H 31 ’50’ ‘+ 02H 02’ 19 ”
  92.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 33 ’45’ ‘+ 02H 04’ 14 ”
  93.  FRANCISCO ARREDONDO DUUST RALLY TEAM 05H 35 ’09’ ‘+ 02H 05’ 38 ”
  94.  OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 05H 36 ’47’ ‘+ 02H 07’ 16 ”
  95.  CRAIG KEYWORTH ADVENTURE-TECH 05H 37 ’19’ ‘+ 02H 07’ 48 ”
  96.  MICHAEL EXTANCE MICK EXTANCE 05H 38 ’49’ ‘+ 02H 09’ 18 ”
  97.  STUART GREGORY STUART GREGORY 05H 38 ’58’ ‘+ 02H 09’ 27 ”
  98.  RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL CIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE MELILLA RACHID RALLY 05H 43 ’57’ ‘+ 02H 14’ 26 ”
  99.  GIORDANO PACHECO CALIDOSO RACING TEAM 05H 45 ’46’ ‘+ 02H 16’ 15 ”
  100.  CESARE ZACCHETTI CESARE ZACCHETTI 05H 46 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 16’ 30 ”
  101.  JAN VESELY IVAR CS TEAM 05H 48 ’23’ ‘+ 02H 18’ 52 ”
  102.  BLAS ZAPAG HIJO ZAPAG PERALTA M.E.D. RACING TEAM 05H 48 ’40’ ‘+ 02H 19’ 09 ”
  103.  MARIO PATRAO KTM FACTORY TEAM 05H 52 ’03’ ‘+ 02H 22’ 32 ”
  104.  GUILLAUME SIMONNET TEAM JOG – ORIGINAL 05H 54 ’32’ ‘+ 02H 25’ 01 ”
  105.  MIRKO PAVAN NSM RACING TEAM 05H 55 ’20’ ‘+ 02H 25’ 49 ”
  106.  ENRIQUE GUZMÁN XRAIDS TEAM 05H 55 ’24’ ‘+ 02H 25’ 53 ”
  107.  JEROME DENIBAUD TEAM JOG – ORIGINAL 05H 58 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 28’ 30 ”
  108.  ABDULLAH AL SHATTI DUUST RALLY TEAM 06H 00 ’36’ ‘+ 02H 31’ 05 ”
  109.  ALEJANDRO AROS XRAIDS TEAM 06H 03 ’39’ ‘+ 02H 34’ 08 ”
  110.  FRANCESCO CATANESE TMF RACING ASD 06H 03 ’43’ ‘+ 02H 34’ 12 ”
  111.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 06H 03 ’59’ ‘+ 02H 34’ 28 ”
  112.  JAVIER ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ TEAM TIERRASTUR 06H 17 ’56’ ‘+ 02H 48’ 25 ”
  113.  GABOR SAGHMEISTER SAGHMEISTER TEAM 06H 19 ’17’ ‘+ 02H 49’ 46 ”
  114.  FRÉDÉRIC BARLERIN RALLYE FRED 06H 21 ’38’ ‘+ 02H 52’ 07 ”
  115.  EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ 06H 26 ’29’ ‘+ 02H 56’ 58 ”
  116.  IGNACIO SANCHIS FN SPEED TEAM 06H 29 ’37’ ‘+ 03H 00’ 06 ”

Provisional general classification Dakar motorcycle 2020

  1.  RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 10H 39 ’04’ ‘ 
  2.  KEVIN BENAVIDES MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 10H 43 ’47’ ‘+ 00H 04’ 43 ”
  3.  MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 10H 45 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 06’ 02 ”
  4.  JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 10H 50 ’06’ ‘+ 00H 11’ 02 ”
  5.  JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 2020 10H 50 ’23’ ‘+ 00H 11’ 19 ”
  6.  TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 10H 51 ’02’ ‘+ 00H 11’ 58 ”
  7.  LUCIANO BENAVIDES RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 10H 53 ’24’ ‘+ 00H 14’ 20 ”
  8.  PABLO QUINTANILLA ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 10H 54 ’44’ ‘+ 00H 15’ 40 ”
  9.  SAM SUNDERLAND RED BULL KTM FACTORY TEAM 10H 56 ’14’ ‘+ 00H 17’ 10 ”
  10.  XAVIER DE SOULTRAIT MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 10H 58 ’59’ ‘+ 00H 19’ 55 ”
  11.  SKYLER HOWES KLYMCIW RACING 11H 11 ’28’ ‘+ 00H 32’ 24 ”
  12.  ADRIEN METGE SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 11H 17 ’48’ ‘+ 00H 38’ 44 ”
  13.  STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 11H 23 ’30’ ‘+ 00H 44’ 26 ”
  14.  FRANCO CAIMI MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 11H 24 ’54’ ‘+ 00H 45’ 50 ”
  15.  RODNEY FAGGOTTER YAMAHA MOTOR AUSTRALIA 11H 31 ’16’ ‘+ 00H 52’ 12 ”
  16.  LORENZO SANTOLINO SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 11H 35 ’37’ ‘+ 00H 56’ 33 ”
  17.  ANDREW SHORT ROCKSTAR ENERGY HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 11H 36 ’03’ ‘+ 00H 56’ 59 ”
  18.  JOHNNY AUBERT SHERCO TVS RALLY FACTORY 11H 40 ’08’ ‘+ 01H 01’ 04 ”
  19.  ANTONIO MAIO YAMAHA FINO MOTOR RACING 11H 41 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 02’ 41 ”
  20.  JUAN PEDRERO GARCIA LS2 AVENTURA TOUAREG 11H 42 ’21’ ‘+ 01H 03’ 17 ”
  21.  ROSS BRANCH LOW DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 11H 46 ’45’ ‘+ 01H 07’ 41 ”
  22.  MILAN ENGEL MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 11H 49 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 10’ 35 ”
  23.  SEBASTIAN BÜHLER HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 11H 51 ’11’ ‘+ 01H 12’ 07 ”
  24.  ADAM TOMICZEK ORLEN TEAM 11H 58 ’01’ ‘+ 01H 18’ 57 ”
  25.  MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 11H 59 ’14’ ‘+ 01H 20’ 10 ”
  26.  MARTIN MICHEK MOTO RACING GROUP (MRG) 12H 09 ’03’ ‘+ 01H 29’ 59 ”
  27.  LAIA SANZ GAS GAS FACTORY TEAM 12H 09 ’30’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 26 ”
  28.  MAURIZIO GERINI SOLARYS RACING 12H 09 ’39’ ‘+ 01H 30’ 35 ”
  29.  SEBASTIEN LAGUT NOMADE RACING 12H 13 ’26’ ‘+ 01H 34’ 22 ”
  30.  JAUME BETRIU FN SPEED TEAM 12H 19 ’00’ ‘+ 01H 39’ 56 ”
  31.  JAMIE MCCANNEY MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA RALLY TEAM 12H 21 ’33’ ‘+ 01H 42’ 29 ”
  32.  PAUL SPIERINGS HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 12H 31 ’03’ ‘+ 01H 51’ 59 ”
  33.  JAN BRABEC BIG SHOCK RACING 12H 35 ’49’ ‘+ 01H 56’ 45 ”
  34.  JACOPO CERUTTI SOLARYS RACING 12H 36 ’06’ ‘+ 01H 57’ 02 ”
  35.  ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS 12H 37 ’01’ ‘+ 01H 57’ 57 ”
  36.  GARRETT POUCHER KLYMCIW RACING 12H 39 ’24’ ‘+ 02H 00’ 20 ”
  37.  PATRICIO CABRERA KAWASAKI CHILE CIDEF 12H 48 ’41’ ‘+ 02H 09’ 37 ”
  38.  LOIC MINAUDIER TEAM ALL TRACKS 12H 57 ’57’ ‘+ 02H 18’ 53 ”
  39.  IVAN JAKES JAKES DAKAR TEAM 13H 04 ’01’ ‘+ 02H 24’ 57 ”
  40.  MOHAMMED BALOOSHI DUUST RALLY TEAM 13H 10 ’11’ ‘+ 02H 31’ 07 ”
  41.  OLIVIER PAIN TEAM JOG – NOMAD RACING 13H 14 ’55’ ‘+ 02H 35’ 51 ”
  42.  FAUSTO MOTA XRAIDS TEAM 13H 31 ’42’ ‘+ 02H 52’ 38 ”
  43.  EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 13H 36 ’28’ ‘+ 02H 57’ 24 ”
  44.  SANTOSH CHUNCHUNGUPPE SHIVASHANKAR HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 13H 49 ’47’ ‘+ 03H 10’ 43 ”
  45.  MARIO PATRAO KTM FACTORY TEAM 14H 26 ’25’ ‘+ 03H 47’ 21 ”
  46.  FLORENT VAYSSADE TEAM VAYSSADE FLORENT 14H 26 ’54’ ‘+ 03H 47’ 50 ”
  47.  ROMAIN LELOUP TEAM REPAR’STORES 14H 32 ’27’ ‘+ 03H 53’ 23 ”
  48.  ARNOLD BRUCY BRUCY RACING TEAM 14H 36 ’43’ ‘+ 03H 57’ 39 ”
  49.  PETR VLCEK PETR VLCEK 14H 38 ’14’ ‘+ 03H 59’ 10 ”
  50.  ROMAN KREJCI IVAR CS TEAM 14H 43 ’25’ ‘+ 04H 04’ 21 ”
  51.  ABDULLAH AL SHATTI DUUST RALLY TEAM 14H 48 ’54’ ‘+ 04H 09’ 50 ”
  52.  ANTHONY BOURSAUD ANTHO MOTO SPORT – DRAG’ON RALLY TEAM 14H 49 ’16’ ‘+ 04H 10’ 12 ”
  53.  KRZYSZTOF JARMUZ 115MOTO 14H 49 ’53’ ‘+ 04H 10’ 49 ”
  54.  BENJAMIN MELOT BENJAMIN MELOT 14H 53 ’51’ ‘+ 04H 14’ 47 ”
  55.  NICOLAS BRABECK-LETMATHE TEAM CASTEU 15H 00 ’29’ ‘+ 04H 21’ 25 ”
  56.  CHARLIE HERBST NOMADE RACING 15H 01 ’19’ ‘+ 04H 22’ 15 ”
  57.  ZHANG MIN WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 15H 06 ’33’ ‘+ 04H 27’ 29 ”
  58.  MAURICIO JAVIER GOMEZ PACO GOMEZ 15H 15 ’27’ ‘+ 04H 36’ 23 ”
  59.  PHILIPPE GENDRON NOMADE RACING 15H 17 ’41’ ‘+ 04H 38’ 37 ”
  60.  EDWIN STRAVER EDWIN STRAVER 15H 24 ’38’ ‘+ 04H 45’ 34 ”
  61.  MYUNGGUL RYU KLYMCIW RACING 15H 25 ’50’ ‘+ 04H 46’ 46 ”
  62.  PHILIPPE CAVELIUS CAVELIUS TEAM 15H 26 ’37’ ‘+ 04H 47’ 33 ”
  63.  ALBERTO BERTOLDI BMS MOTO 15H 28 ’29’ ‘+ 04H 49’ 25 ”
  64.  GIORDANO PACHECO CALIDOSO RACING TEAM 15H 30 ’11’ ‘+ 04H 51’ 07 ”
  65.  LEONARDO COLA LITTLE BIGGER 15H 31 ’08’ ‘+ 04H 52’ 04 ”
  66.  ZAKER YAKP WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 15H 40 ’50’ ‘+ 05H 01’ 46 ”
  67.  LIONEL COSTES NOMAD RACING 15H 43 ’09’ ‘+ 05H 04’ 05 ”
  68.  DMITRY AGOSHKOV TROYKATEAM 15H 50 ’58’ ‘+ 05H 11’ 54 ”
  69.  KYLE MC COY BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 15H 51 ’00’ ‘+ 05H 11’ 56 ”
  70.  SEBASTIAN CAVALLERO RIDES 4 HOPE 15H 53 ’58’ ‘+ 05H 14’ 54 ”
  71.  ALESSANDRO BARBERO ALESSANDRO BARBERO 15H 54 ’41’ ‘+ 05H 15’ 37 ”
  72.  NEIL HAWKER NEIL HAWKER 15H 58 ’45’ ‘+ 05H 19’ 41 ”
  73.  FABIO FASOLA FASOLA 16H 01 ’29’ ‘+ 05H 22’ 25 ”
  74.  MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 16H 04 ’50’ ‘+ 05H 25’ 46 ”
  75.  SEBASTIAN ALBERTO URQUIA X RAIDS PJM GENERAL DEHEZA 16H 05 ’49’ ‘+ 05H 26’ 45 ”
  76.  TAYE PERRY NOMAD RACING 16H 06 ’33’ ‘+ 05H 27’ 29 ”
  77.  KIRSTEN LANDMAN BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 16H 08 ’57’ ‘+ 05H 29’ 53 ”
  78.  ANTONIO LINCOLN BERROCAL TEAM PRO TORK 16H 09 ’34’ ‘+ 05H 30’ 30 ”
  79.  MARTIN FREINADEMETZ RED BULL ROMANIACS 16H 14 ’37’ ‘+ 05H 35’ 33 ”
  80.  PHILLIP WILSON BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 16H 15 ’25’ ‘+ 05H 36’ 21 ”
  81.  JOSEP MARIA MAS ARCOS PEDREGA TEAM 16H 15 ’55’ ‘+ 05H 36’ 51 ”
  82.  PATRICE CARILLON CARILLON 16H 17 ’12’ ‘+ 05H 38’ 08 ”
  83.  MISHAL ALGHUNEIM MISHAL ALGHUNEIM 16H 20 ’14’ ‘+ 05H 41’ 10 ”
  84.  DAVID MCBRIDE VENDETTARACINGUAE.COM 16H 25 ’35’ ‘+ 05H 46’ 31 ”
  85.  CESARE ZACCHETTI CESARE ZACCHETTI 16H 25 ’52’ ‘+ 05H 46’ 48 ”
  86.  ENRIQUE GUZMÁN XRAIDS TEAM 16H 26 ’15’ ‘+ 05H 47’ 11 ”
  87.  BEN YOUNG DUUST RALLY TEAM 16H 33 ’12’ ‘+ 05H 54’ 08 ”
  88.  STUART GREGORY STUART GREGORY 16H 34 ’35’ ‘+ 05H 55’ 31 ”
  89.  GRAEME SHARP BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 16H 38 ’08’ ‘+ 05H 59’ 04 ”
  90.  RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL CIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE MELILLA RACHID RALLY 16H 52 ’48’ ‘+ 06H 13’ 44 ”
  91.  CARLO VELLUTINO XRAIDS TEAM 17H 01 ’40’ ‘+ 06H 22’ 36 ”
  92.  JAVIER VEGA PUERTA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 17H 04 ’31’ ‘+ 06H 25’ 27 ”
  93.  SARA GARCIA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 17H 05 ’00’ ‘+ 06H 25’ 56 ”
  94.  SEBASTIEN COJEAN SEB COJEAN 17H 10 ’00’ ‘+ 06:30’ 56 ”
  95.  FRANCISCO ARREDONDO DUUST RALLY TEAM 17H 12 ’43’ ‘+ 06H 33’ 39 ”
  96.  PIERRE LOUIS LE BONNIEC NOMADE RACING 17H 13 ’02’ ‘+ 06H 33’ 58 ”
  97.  ZHAO HONGYI WU PU DA HAI DAO DAKAR RALLY TEAM 17H 26 ’08’ ‘+ 06H 47’ 04 ”
  98.  CRAIG KEYWORTH ADVENTURE-TECH 17H 33 ’43’ ‘+ 06H 54’ 39 ”
  99.  JEROME DENIBAUD TEAM JOG – ORIGINAL 17H 34 ’54’ ‘+ 06H 55’ 50 ”
  100.  BLAS ZAPAG HIJO ZAPAG PERALTA M.E.D. RACING TEAM 17H 39 ’12’ ‘+ 07H 00’ 08 ”
  101.  SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 17H 42 ’46’ ‘+ 07H 03’ 42 ”
  102.  JAN VESELY IVAR CS TEAM 17H 43 ’02’ ‘+ 07H 03’ 58 ”
  103.  GUILLAUME MARTENS MACAD RALLY TEAM 17H 48 ’31’ ‘+ 07H 09’ 27 ”
  104.  SALMAN MOHAMED HUMOOD FARHAN FARHAN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 17H 52 ’41’ ‘+ 07H 13’ 37 ”
  105.  FRANCESCO CATANESE TMF RACING ASD 17H 54 ’14’ ‘+ 07H 15’ 10 ”
  106.  GUILLAUME SIMONNET TEAM JOG – ORIGINAL 17H 54 ’30’ ‘+ 07H 15’ 26 ”
  107.  FABRICE LARDON TEAM CASTEU 17H 59 ’58’ ‘+ 07H 20’ 54 ”
  108.  TREVOR COLIN WILSON TREVOR WILSON 18H 00 ’23’ ‘+ 07H 21’ 19 ”
  109.  BRUNO BONY TEAM CASTEU 18H 07 ’59’ ‘+ 07H 28’ 55 ”
  110.  IGNACIO SANCHIS FN SPEED TEAM 18H 09 ’45’ ‘+ 07H 30’ 41 ”
  111.  MIRKO PAVAN NSM RACING TEAM 18H 13 ’10’ ‘+ 07H 34’ 06 ”
  112.  ALEJANDRO AROS XRAIDS TEAM 18H 30 ’42’ ‘+ 07H 51’ 38 ”
  113.  GABOR SAGHMEISTER SAGHMEISTER TEAM 18H 44 ’12’ ‘+ 08H 05’ 08 ”
  114.  FRÉDÉRIC BARLERIN RALLYE FRED 18H 48 ’00’ ‘+ 08H 08’ 56 ”
  115.  MATTEO OLIVETTO ABC OLD FARM RACING 19H 08 ’41’ ‘+ 08H 29’ 37 ”
  116.  MICHAEL EXTANCE MICK EXTANCE 19H 28 ’02’ ‘+ 08H 48’ 58 ”
  117.  EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ 19H 29 ’37’ ‘+ 08H 50’ 33 ”
  118.  GERBEN LIEVERDINK BAS DAKAR KTM RACING TEAM 19H 38 ’56’ ‘+ 08H 59’ 52 ”
  119.  JAVIER ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ TEAM TIERRASTUR 20H 27 ’57’ ‘+ 09H 48’ 53 ”
  120.  DAVID CHAVEZ CLUB AVENTURA TOUAREG 20H 45 ’55’ ‘+ 10H 06’ 51 ”
  121.  DANIEL ALBERO PUIG TEAM UN DIABETICO EN EL DAKAR 20H 52 ’57’ ‘+ 10H 13’ 53 ”
  122.  OSWALDO BURGA LALO BURGA 22H 39 ’15’ ‘+ 12H 00’ 11 ”

Related articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *